Ascophyllum nodosum Seaweed Extract Powder (ASP)
Showing the single result
This water soluble seaweed extract powder is derived from food and cosmetic graded cold water brown seaweed — Ascophyllum nodosum, sustainably harvested from southern pristine coastal region of north-western coast of Europe. It is approved for use in organic agriculture and registered with CFIA : 2018083D.
Ascophyllum nodosum is rich in secondary nutrients, micronutrients, plant growth promoting factors, and alginic acid. It is an ideal supplement to existing fertilization program. Because this product is 100% water soluble, therefore it can be applied in drip irrigation, and foliar application on field crops.
Guaranteed minimum analysis:
Total Nitrogen (N) – 1 % – Soluble Phosphoric Acid (P2O5) – 3.0%
Soluble Potash (K2O) – 18% – Organic matter – 45%
General directions for use:
Dilute 1 g (1/4 tsp) with 2.5 – 3.0 L of water. Extract powder should be added gradually into a constant stirring water. Spray/water every 10-15 days or after each picking. For maximum effect conduct spraying in the morning or the evening; avoid spraying on rainy days. Seaweed Extract Powder can be added directly to potting mixture at 2:100. Mix thoroughly before use.
Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Extract Powder (ASP) (100g, 500g, 1kg & 25kg)$19.80 – $650.00